CV

Awards


2017-2018 The Art Directors Guild for Production Design for Variety Programming: SNL
2015-2016 Primetime Emmy Award for Art Direction for Variety Programming: SNL/Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Larry David, Peter Dinklage
2013-2014 Primetime Emmy Award for Art Direction for Variety Programming: SNL/Jimmy Fallon
2012-2013 Primetime Emmy Award for Art Direction for Variety Programming: SNL/J. Timberlake/Martin Short/Ben Affleck

Production Design for Television: Television/Variety Shows


Saturday Night Live Film Unit Pre-Tapes & Digital Shorts, NBC, Seasons 35-42 (2010-Present)
Directors: Oz Rodriguez, Rhys Thomas, Matt Villines, Dave McCary, Akiva Schaffer, Jorma Taccone, Andy Samberg (The Lonely Island), Jake Syzmanski, Seth Meyers, John Solomon & Jonathon Krisel

The Other Two (Pilot), Comedy Central, Central Productions
Director: Chris Kelly

Maya & Marty, NBC, Summer 2016, Film Unit Department
Directors: Oz Rodriguez, Michael Blieden & Mike Karnell

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS, Season 1, 2015-2016
Director: Jim Hoskinson

Documentary Now!, (Introduction), Season 1-2, Documentary Comedy, IFC
Producer: Rhys Thomas

Kitten Bowl, Kitten Games, Paw Star Games, All Seasons, Sporting Event Show, Hallmark Network, Eyeworks
Prod: Matt Johnson

Broke Ass Game Show, Game Show, MTV, B17Entertainment
Producer: Brien Meager

Rolling Stone: RS Live, Performance/Variety Show, Rolling Stone Network, Werner Media
Producer: Toast NY

The Final Cut: Tower Heist, Panel Show, Cinemax, HBO Productions
Producer: Dan Erdman

Hunted By The Mob, Reenactment Show, Discovery, High Noon Ent.
Producer: Art Edwards

Music Choice: The Cut, Music Variety Show, MC Networks
Producer: Monique Taylor

Rolling Stone: Who Wants To Be a Rockstar?, Competition, Rolling Stone Network, Werner Media
Producer: Toast NY

Love Calling with Donny Deutsch for Watch What Happens Live, Bravo, Left/Right
Producer: Rich Novak

Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, Show Opener & Bumpers, CBS, Done&Dusted
Director: Hamish Hamilton

Environmental Media Awards 2007, Awards Show, E!, Done&Dusted
Director: Russell Thomas

Boom Bap, Music/Variety Pilot, BET Networks
Producer: Selwyn Hinds

Hip Hop vs America. Seasons 1-2, News Show, BET (News) Networks, series 1&2
Producer: Selwyn Hinds

100 Days Out: Making Team USA for The Today Show, Live at Rockefeller Center
Producer: Toast NY

BET News: Michael Jackson Memorial, NY Satellite News Program, BET
Producer: Lisa Peters

Pull Up Selecta, Variety Show, MTV Tempo Networks
Producer/Host: Jabba

Production Design for Television: Reality/Non-Scripted Television Shows


Matched: NYC, VH1 (Pilot)
Producer: Blake Levin

Queen Boss, BET Networks, Season 1
Producer: Chris Lopez

Sisters in Law, Season 1, We TV, Eastern TV
Producer: Chris Lopez

Big Ang Memorial Show, MTV
Producer: Nina Diaz

Love and Hip Hop: The Reunion (ATL, NY, Hollywood), Season 1-6 (2013-2016) VH1, Eastern/Monami Ent.
Producer: Mona Scott-Young

The Real Housewives of NYC, Seasons 3-7, BRAVO, Shed Media
Producer: Matt Anderson

Mob Wives, Seasons 1-5, The Reunion Seasons 1-5, & The Sit Down, VH1, Left/Right
Producer: Nina Diaz

Teen Mom 2: The Reunion, MTV
Producer: Sheena Ogelsby

Love Prison, A&E, Leftright
Producer: Michaela Rogers

Blood, Sweat & Heels, BRAVO, Leftright
Producer: Michaela Rogers

We’re the Fugawis, History Channel, New Wave Entertainment
Producer: Jonathan Morse

Princesses: Long Island, BRAVO, True Entertainment
Director: Joshua Mayes

Dogs in the City, CBS, Shed Media
Producer: Jonathon Morse

The Big Ang Show, VH1, Leftright
Producer: Nina Diaz

Bethenny Forever, Seasons 1-2, Bravo, Shed Media
Producer: Matty Buss

The Failures Club, Warrior Poets Films, Yahoo
Writer/Producer: Morgan Spurlock

Ice Loves Coco, Seasons 1-2, E!, NBCUniversal
Producer: Carmen Mitcho

Fashion Hunters, BRAVO, Leftright
Show Runner: Matt Anderson

The Next Great Baker, Season 1, TLC, High Noon Ent.
Producer: Art Edwards

Quirky, The Sundance Channel, Sharp Ent.
Prod/Director: Kenny Hull

My Antonio, VH1 Networks, The Ish
Producer: Michael Bloom

50 Cent, The Power & The Money, The Ish/VH1 Networks
Producer: Michael Bloom

Ego Trips: Miss Rap Supreme, VH1
Production Designer: JulieJo Fehrle

Ego Trips: The White Rapper Show, VH1
Production Designer: JulieJo Fehrle

The Shop, Season 1-2, MTV
Director: Kenny Hull

Making the Band, Seasons 6-8, MTV, Production Designer
Ron Norsworthy & JulieJo Fehrle

Production Design: Commercials & Promos


“Jimmy Dean/Jim Gaffigan Show”, Ad/Promo, The Vault
Producer: Richard Hutchins

“ESPN/Chevy”, Ad/Promo, The Vault
Producer: Richard Hutchins

“Jeep”, SNL/Ad, NBC
Producer/Director: Rhys Thomas

“Millionaire Makeover”, TV Show Promo, Bravo, World of Wonder
Producer: Jeff Poplaski

“Louis CK: Oh My God”, HBO Show Promo, HBO Productions
Producer: Louis Tancredi

“Royal Pains”, TV Show Promo, USA Networks, DNA Productions
Director: Kevin Bray

“Boomer and Carton Promo”, MSG Networks, Manhattan Place Prod
Producer: Kathleen Handwerk

“Made in Eureka”, TV Show Promo, SciFi Networks
Director: Alex Terapane

“Sun Life Financial”, Commercial, Dandelion/Epoch Films
Director: Ed Herbstman

“Broadway Across America”, Commercials, PhotoGun Pictures
Director: Jeff Hirschorn

“MTV/Sprite”, Promo, MTV Networks
Director: Antonio McDonald

“Adopt a Little New Yorker”, PSA, Mayor’s Alliance for NYC’s Animals
Director: Jay Sharfstein

Production Design for Television: Music Videos


“Good Girls Like Bad Boys”, Music video, Jadyn Maria feat. Flo Rida, Partizan Pictures
Director: Claire Carre

“If That’s Not Love”, Music video, Naked Brothers Band, Nickelodeon
Director: Scott Franklin

“So Uncool”, Lucy Walsh, Music video, HSI Productions
Director: Diane Martel

“Gallery”, Music video, Mario Vasquez, The Artists Group
Director: Alex DeRakoff

“Cab”, Train, Music video, David Naylor Associates/DNA Productions
Director: Antii J

“Bounce”, MVP, Music video, RMER Music Group Inc
Directors: Robert Clivilis and DJ Fritz

“Tribulations” Music video, LCD Soundsystem, Washington Square Films
Director: Dougal Wilson

“They”, Music video Jem, RSA/ Black Dog
Director: Laurent Brien

“Pressure Point”, Music video, The Zutons, Anonymous Content
Director: Charles Jensen

“Darkness”, Music video, Darren Hayes, RSA/Black Dog
Director: Tim Royes

“Breakin Through”, Music video, Toshi, DNA
Director: Antii J

“Fell In Love with a Boy”, Music video, Joss Stone feat. The Roots, DNA
Director: Nzingha Stewart

“Make U Mine/Now Ride”, Music video, Fabolous, DNA
Director: Nzingha Stewart

“Hands Down”, Music video, Dashboard Confessional, DNA
Director: Nzingha Stewart

“Laundry mat”, Music video, Nivea feat. R. Kelly, DNA
Director: Nzingha Stewart

“What We Do”, Music video, Freeway feat. Beenie Segal & Jay Z, DNA
Director: Nzingha Stewart

“Triple Trouble”, Music video, Beastie Boys, Chelsea Pictures
Production Designer: Hillary Snyder

“Ch-Check It Out”, Music video, Beastie Boys, Chelsea Pictures
Production Designer: Hillary Snyder

Production Design/Art Direction: Feature/Independent Film


“MBFF”, Ducret Media
Director: Tony Ducret

“Staten Island Summer”, Paramount/Broadway Video
Director: Rhys Thomas

“I Can Smoke?”, Ducret Media
Director: Tony Ducret

Selection of SNL Film Unit Shorts/Digital Shorts of Note


Season 42
“Walking Dead” featuring Dave Chappelle
“Jake Tapper”
“Last Christmas” featuring Casey Affleck & Chance the Rapper
“Rap Song” featuring Dwayne Johnson & Katie Perry

Season 41
“Mr Bunting” featuring Fred Armisen
“Game of Thrones” featuring Peter Dinklage
“Undercover Boss: Starkiller Base” featuring Adam Driver

Season 40
“Game of Thrones: Summer Isles”, featuring: Taraji Henson & Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
“Wishing Boot”, featuring Blake Shelton
“Hobbit Office”, featuring Martin Freeman
“Star Wars Trailer”, featuring James Franco

Season 39
“The Beygency”, featuring Andrew Garfield
“Twin Bed”, featuring Jimmy Fallon
“Blockbuster”, featuring Lady Gaga
“Wes Anderson Trailer”, featuring Ed Norton

Season 38
“History of Punk”
“New Tarantino Movie”, featuring Christoff Waltz
“Lincoln”, featuring Louis C.K.
”Sad Mouse”, featuring Bruno Mars

Season 37-35
“100th Digital Short”
“Real Housewives of Disney” featuring Lindsey Lohan
“2 Best Friends” featuring Katie Perry
“Andy & PeeWee’s Night Out” featuring PeeWee Herman and Anderson Cooper
“The Creep” featuring Nicki Minaj
“Great Day” featuring Alec Baldwin